SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] (Breach of fiduciary duties under Section 2-405.1 of the Maryland
General Corporation Law against the Individual Defendants)

     97.  MHC and MHC OP repeat and reallege each of the preceding

paragraphs as if fully set forth here.

     98.  By virtue of their positions as directors of Chateau, the

Individual Defendants owe fiduciary duties to Chateau and its

shareholders, as codified in Section 2-405.1 of the Maryland General

Corporation Law.  (The MGCL is Titles 1 through 3 of the Corporation

and Association Articles of the Annotated Code of Maryland.)  Section

2.405.1(a) requires each director of a Maryland corporation to perform

his duties (1) "in good faith," (2) in a manner he reasonably believes

to be in the best interests of the corporation" and (3) "with the care

that an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would use under

similar circumstances."

     99.  The Individual Defendants' duty under Section 2-405.1(a)(1)

to act "in good faith" requires them, at a minimum, to place the

interests of Chateau and its stockholders ahead of their own personal

interests and not to cause Chateau to enter into transactions that